1 / 6
68score
↓ $6,000
$74,000
MLS
Street view10053 E Dedham Dr
Indianapolis IN 46229 · Single Family · built 1973
2 bd1 ba832 sqft$89/sqft vs ZIP $139 −36%
1.41 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.41× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,036/mo (hud:safmr:capped) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.4136% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 8%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$74,000List price
$1,036Rent estimate / mo
1.41Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,464Taxes / yr · county assessor
$139ZIP median $ / sqft
68/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,036 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$388 |
| − Taxes | −$122 |
| − Insurance | −$31 |
| − HOA | −$195 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $300 |
The numbers
- Price
- $74,000
- $ / sq ft
- $89 ZIP median $139
- Rent estimate
- $1,036/mo hud:safmr:capped
- Property taxes
- $1,464/yr 2% cap on assessed value $73,200
- PITIA (assumed)
- $736/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $195/mo
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.41 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 68/100 DSCR 1.41 · 36% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 8%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 1
- Living area
- 832 sq ft
- Lot
- —
- Year built
- 1973
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- $195/mo
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22085452
- Listed
- Jul 20, 2026
- Days on market
- 89
- Listing agent
- Fabi Delgado · Highgarden Real Estate
3175197869 · fdelgado@highgarden.com - Price history
- First asked $80,000 · previously $80,000 cut $6,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.