Street view of 10335 Sheffield Ct
1 / 6
70score
↓ $20,000
$184,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

10335 Sheffield Ct

Indianapolis IN 46229 · Single Family · built 1973
4 bd2.5 ba1,648 sqft$112/sqft vs ZIP $139 −19%
1.45 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.45× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $2,010/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.4520% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 11%below assessed value
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$184,900List price
$2,010Rent estimate / mo
1.45Lender DSCR (est.)
$4,044Taxes / yr · county assessor
$139ZIP median $ / sqft
70/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$2,010
− Mortgage (P&I)−$970
− Taxes−$337
− Insurance−$77
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$626

The numbers

Price
$184,900
$ / sq ft
$112 ZIP median $139
Rent estimate
$2,010/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$4,044/yr 2% cap on assessed value $202,200
PITIA (assumed)
$1,384/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.45 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
70/100 DSCR 1.45 · 20% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 11% · below assessed value

The property

Beds / baths
4 / 2.5
Living area
1,648 sq ft
Lot
11,761 sq ft
Year built
1973
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
500
Registered rental
Yes — registered with the city

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22105465
Listed
Jun 12, 2026
Days on market
127
Listing agent
Sammy Nieves · Trelora Realty, Inc
3174482284 · sammy.nieves@trelora.com
Price history
First asked $204,900 · previously $194,900 cut $20,000
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad