1 / 6
48score
↓ $20,500
$179,499
MLS
Street view1118 Comer Ave
Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 1910
3 bd2 ba1,413 sqft$127/sqft vs ZIP $168 −24%
1.10 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.10× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,500/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
24% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 11%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$179,499List price
$1,500Rent estimate / mo
1.10Lender DSCR (est.)
$4,218Taxes / yr · county assessor
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
48/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,500 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$941 |
| − Taxes | −$352 |
| − Insurance | −$75 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $132 |
The numbers
- Price
- $179,499
- $ / sq ft
- $127 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $1,500/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $4,218/yr 2% cap on assessed value $210,900
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,368/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.10 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 48/100 24% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 11% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2
- Living area
- 1,413 sq ft
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Year built
- 1910
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22111561
- Listed
- Jul 3, 2026
- Days on market
- 106
- Listing agent
- Cory Robinson · Cityplace Realty
3174408510 · cory@cityplaceindy.com - Price history
- First asked $199,999 · previously $199,999 cut $20,500
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.