1 / 6
44score
↓ $20,000
$205,000
MLS
Street view1124 S Reisner St
Indianapolis IN 46221 · Single Family · built 1955
3 bd2 ba1,548 sqft$132/sqft vs ZIP $147 −10%
1.30 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.30× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,725/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.3010% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 10%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$205,000List price
$1,725Rent estimate / mo
1.30Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,942Taxes / yr · county assessor
$147ZIP median $ / sqft
44/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,725 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,075 |
| − Taxes | −$162 |
| − Insurance | −$85 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $403 |
The numbers
- Price
- $205,000
- $ / sq ft
- $132 ZIP median $147
- Rent estimate
- $1,725/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $1,942/yr 2% cap on assessed value $97,100
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,322/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.30 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 44/100 DSCR 1.30 · 10% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 10%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2
- Living area
- 1,548 sq ft
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Year built
- 1955
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22128955
- Listed
- Sep 30, 2026
- Days on market
- 17
- Listing agent
- Joe Everhart · Everhart Studio, Ltd.
3179161052 · joe@jeverhart.com - Price history
- First asked $225,000 · previously $215,000 cut $20,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.