1 / 6
60score
$100,000
MLS
Street view1130 Saint Paul St
Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 1900
6 bd2.5 ba2,352 sqft$43/sqft vs ZIP $168 −75%
2.10 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.10× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,400/mo (hud:safmr:capped) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.1075% under ZIP $/sqftverify condition
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$100,000List price
$1,400Rent estimate / mo
2.10Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,200Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
60/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,400 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$524 |
| − Taxes | −$100 |
| − Insurance | −$42 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $734 |
The numbers
- Price
- $100,000
- $ / sq ft
- $43 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $1,400/mo hud:safmr:capped
- Property taxes
- $1,200/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $666/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.10 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 60/100 DSCR 2.10 · 75% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition
The property
- Beds / baths
- 6 / 2.5
- Living area
- 2,352 sq ft
- Lot
- 3,920 sq ft
- Year built
- 1900
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22121760
- Listed
- Aug 24, 2026
- Days on market
- 54
- Listing agent
- Reuben Upadhyay · Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key
8123416609 · reubenupadhyay2003@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $100,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.