1 / 6
40score
↓ $24,000
$216,000
MLS
Street view11307 Narrowleaf Dr
Indianapolis IN 46235 · Single Family · built 2001
4 bd2.5 ba1,565 sqft$138/sqft vs ZIP $138 −0%
1.23 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.23× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,995/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.23price cut 11%below assessed valueregistered rental
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$216,000List price
$1,995Rent estimate / mo
1.23Lender DSCR (est.)
$4,500Taxes / yr · county assessor
$138ZIP median $ / sqft
40/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,995 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,133 |
| − Taxes | −$375 |
| − Insurance | −$90 |
| − HOA | −$18 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $379 |
The numbers
- Price
- $216,000
- $ / sq ft
- $138 ZIP median $138
- Rent estimate
- $1,995/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $4,500/yr 2% cap on assessed value $225,000
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,616/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $18/mo
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.23 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 40/100 DSCR 1.23 · price cut 11% · below assessed value · registered rental
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / 2.5
- Living area
- 1,565 sq ft
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Year built
- 2001
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- $18/mo
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- Yes — registered with the city
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22120957
- Listed
- Aug 18, 2026
- Days on market
- 60
- Listing agent
- Shelby K Farrar · Opendoor Brokerage, LLC.
4804625392 · homes@opendoor.com - Price history
- First asked $240,000 · previously $224,000 cut $24,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.