Street view of 11417 Smoothbark Dr
1 / 6
53score
↓ $18,000
$171,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

11417 Smoothbark Dr

Indianapolis IN 46235 · Single Family · built 2001
3 bd2.5 ba1,440 sqft$119/sqft vs ZIP $138 −13%
1.32 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.32× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $1,740/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.3213% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 10%below assessed value
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$171,900List price
$1,740Rent estimate / mo
1.32Lender DSCR (est.)
$4,140Taxes / yr · county assessor
$138ZIP median $ / sqft
53/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$1,740
− Mortgage (P&I)−$901
− Taxes−$345
− Insurance−$72
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$422

The numbers

Price
$171,900
$ / sq ft
$119 ZIP median $138
Rent estimate
$1,740/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$4,140/yr 2% cap on assessed value $207,000
PITIA (assumed)
$1,318/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.32 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
53/100 DSCR 1.32 · 13% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 10% · below assessed value

The property

Beds / baths
3 / 2.5
Living area
1,440 sq ft
Lot
5,663 sq ft
Year built
2001
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
None (Zone X)
Registered rental
No

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22122220
Listed
Aug 27, 2026
Days on market
51
Listing agent
List With Ben, LLC
3175401553 · sales@investwithben.com
Price history
First asked $189,900 · previously $189,900 cut $18,000
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad