1 / 6
80score
New
$108,000
MLS
Street view1154 King Ave
Indianapolis IN 46222 · Single Family · built 1920
3 bd1.5 ba1,014 sqft$107/sqft vs ZIP $158 −33%
1.88 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.88× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,512/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.8833% under ZIP $/sqftnew this weekbelow assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$108,000List price
$1,512Rent estimate / mo
1.88Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,304Taxes / yr · county assessor
$158ZIP median $ / sqft
80/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,512 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$566 |
| − Taxes | −$192 |
| − Insurance | −$45 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $709 |
The numbers
- Price
- $108,000
- $ / sq ft
- $107 ZIP median $158
- Rent estimate
- $1,512/mo rent comps
- Property taxes
- $2,304/yr 2% cap on assessed value $115,200
- PITIA (assumed)
- $803/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.88 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 80/100 DSCR 1.88 · 33% under ZIP $/sqft · new this week · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1.5
- Living area
- 1,014 sq ft
- Lot
- 5,663 sq ft
- Year built
- 1920
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22131661
- Listed
- Oct 15, 2026
- Days on market
- 3
- Listing agent
- Maxwell Richter · Wilmoth Group
3178423400 · maxr@wilmothgroup.com - Price history
- First asked $108,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.