1 / 6
38score
$190,000
MLS
Street view11611 Ross Common Dr
Indianapolis IN 46229 · Single Family · built 2014
3 bd2 ba1,618 sqft$117/sqft vs ZIP $139 −16%
1.21 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.21× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,735/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.2116% under ZIP $/sqftbelow assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$190,000List price
$1,735Rent estimate / mo
1.21Lender DSCR (est.)
$4,330Taxes / yr · county assessor
$139ZIP median $ / sqft
38/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,735 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$996 |
| − Taxes | −$361 |
| − Insurance | −$79 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $299 |
The numbers
- Price
- $190,000
- $ / sq ft
- $117 ZIP median $139
- Rent estimate
- $1,735/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $4,330/yr 2% cap on assessed value $216,500
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,436/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.21 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 38/100 DSCR 1.21 · 16% under ZIP $/sqft · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2
- Living area
- 1,618 sq ft
- Lot
- 6,926 sq ft
- Year built
- 2014
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 847027
- Listed
- Oct 18, 2026
- Days on market
- 12
- Listing agent
- Keri D. Hir · Keri Hir
7085601282 · iemailedkeri@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $190,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.