Street view of 11965 Cable Dr
1 / 6
64score
↓ $37,000
$199,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

11965 Cable Dr

Indianapolis IN 46236 · Single Family · built 1956
4 bd2 ba1,478 sqft$135/sqft vs ZIP $163 −17%
1.44 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.44× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $2,145/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.4417% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 19%below assessed value
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$199,900List price
$2,145Rent estimate / mo
1.44Lender DSCR (est.)
$4,244Taxes / yr · county assessor
$163ZIP median $ / sqft
64/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$2,145
− Mortgage (P&I)−$1,048
− Taxes−$354
− Insurance−$83
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$660

The numbers

Price
$199,900
$ / sq ft
$135 ZIP median $163
Rent estimate
$2,145/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$4,244/yr 2% cap on assessed value $212,200
PITIA (assumed)
$1,485/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.44 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
64/100 DSCR 1.44 · 17% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 19% · below assessed value

The property

Beds / baths
4 / 2
Living area
1,478 sq ft
Lot
14,810 sq ft
Year built
1956
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
None (Zone X)
Registered rental
No

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22111272
Listed
Jul 1, 2026
Days on market
108
Listing agent
Daniel Witte · Witte Realty Group LLC
3177523330 · dwitte@witterealtygroup.com
Price history
First asked $236,900 · previously $236,900 cut $37,000
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad