1 / 6
74score
↓ $10,000
$134,900
MLS
Street view123 S Butler Ave
Indianapolis IN 46219 · Single Family · built 1929
4 bd2 ba1,736 sqft$78/sqft vs ZIP $142 −45%
1.58 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.58× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,808/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.5845% under ZIP $/sqftverify conditionprice cut 7%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$134,900List price
$1,808Rent estimate / mo
1.58Lender DSCR (est.)
$4,566Taxes / yr · county assessor
$142ZIP median $ / sqft
74/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,808 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$707 |
| − Taxes | −$381 |
| − Insurance | −$56 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $664 |
The numbers
- Price
- $134,900
- $ / sq ft
- $78 ZIP median $142
- Rent estimate
- $1,808/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $4,566/yr 2% cap on assessed value $228,300
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,144/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.58 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 74/100 DSCR 1.58 · 45% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition · price cut 7%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / 2
- Living area
- 1,736 sq ft
- Lot
- 5,227 sq ft
- Year built
- 1929
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22023730
- Listed
- Feb 25, 2025
- Days on market
- 599
- Listing agent
- Brian Pachciarz · Blp Realty Group
8889746963 · bpgagolf@yahoo.com - Price history
- First asked $144,900 · previously $139,900 cut $10,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.