Last confirmed active 19 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
31score
↓ $34,900
$340,000
MLS
Street view1230 Harlan St
Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 2017
3 bd3.5 ba2,498 sqft$136/sqft vs ZIP $168 −19%
0.57 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.57× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,500/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
19% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 10%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$340,000List price
$1,500Rent estimate / mo
0.57Lender DSCR (est.)
$8,538Taxes / yr · county assessor
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
31/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,500 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,783 |
| − Taxes | −$712 |
| − Insurance | −$142 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-1,136 |
The numbers
- Price
- $340,000
- $ / sq ft
- $136 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $1,500/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $8,538/yr 2% cap on assessed value $426,900
- PITIA (assumed)
- $2,636/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.57 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 31/100 19% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 10% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 3.5
- Living area
- 2,498 sq ft
- Lot
- 4,356 sq ft
- Year built
- 2017
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22118454
- Listed
- Aug 7, 2026
- Days on market
- 57
- Listing agent
- Cindy Cherf · Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
3173703730 · cindysellsindyrealtyteam@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $374,900 · previously $374,900 cut $34,900
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.