1 / 6
68score
$179,900
MLS
Street view1243 W 19th St
Indianapolis IN 46202 · Single Family · built 1950
4 bd1 ba1,204 sqft$149/sqft vs ZIP $207 −28%
2.31 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.31× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $2,519/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.3128% under ZIP $/sqft
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$179,900List price
$2,519Rent estimate / mo
2.31Lender DSCR (est.)
$868Taxes / yr · county assessor
$207ZIP median $ / sqft
68/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $2,519 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$943 |
| − Taxes | −$72 |
| − Insurance | −$75 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $1,428 |
The numbers
- Price
- $179,900
- $ / sq ft
- $149 ZIP median $207
- Rent estimate
- $2,519/mo rent comps
- Property taxes
- $868/yr 2% cap on assessed value $43,400
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,091/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.31 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 68/100 DSCR 2.31 · 28% under ZIP $/sqft
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / 1
- Living area
- 1,204 sq ft
- Lot
- 5,663 sq ft
- Year built
- 1950
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22119035
- Listed
- Aug 10, 2026
- Days on market
- 68
- Listing agent
- Sandra Moreno Corona · F.C. Tucker Company
3172076822 · sandra@thecoronelrealtygroup.com - Price history
- First asked $179,900
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.