1 / 6
75score
New
$97,500
MLS
Street view1350 S Irvington Ave
Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 1940
2 bd1 ba896 sqft$109/sqft vs ZIP $168 −35%
1.93 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.93× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,333/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.9335% under ZIP $/sqftnew this week
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$97,500List price
$1,333Rent estimate / mo
1.93Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,674Taxes / yr · county assessor
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
75/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,333 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$511 |
| − Taxes | −$140 |
| − Insurance | −$41 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $642 |
The numbers
- Price
- $97,500
- $ / sq ft
- $109 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $1,333/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $1,674/yr 2% cap on assessed value $83,700
- PITIA (assumed)
- $691/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.93 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 75/100 DSCR 1.93 · 35% under ZIP $/sqft · new this week
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 1
- Living area
- 896 sq ft
- Lot
- 18,731 sq ft
- Year built
- 1940
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22133482
- Listed
- Oct 27, 2026
- Days on market
- 5
- Listing agent
- Kim Lingle · United Real Estate Indpls
5135194343 · kimlingle@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $97,500
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.