Last confirmed active 17 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
70score
↓ $24,000
$190,000
MLS
Street view1420 Pierce Dr
Plainfield IN 46168 · Single Family · built 1971
3 bd1.5 ba1,550 sqft$123/sqft vs ZIP $177 −31%
1.44 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.44× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,824/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.4431% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 13%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$190,000List price
$1,824Rent estimate / mo
1.44Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,280Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$177ZIP median $ / sqft
70/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,824 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$996 |
| − Taxes | −$190 |
| − Insurance | −$79 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $558 |
The numbers
- Price
- $190,000
- $ / sq ft
- $123 ZIP median $177
- Rent estimate
- $1,824/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $2,280/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,266/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.44 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 70/100 DSCR 1.44 · 31% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 13%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1.5
- Living area
- 1,550 sq ft
- Lot
- 16,988 sq ft
- Year built
- 1971
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- —
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22113087
- Listed
- Aug 10, 2026
- Days on market
- 56
- Listing agent
- Edward James · REMAX ONE
3174432919 · edjames84@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $214,000 · previously $214,000 cut $24,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.