1 / 6
46score
New
$250,000
MLS
Street view1502 S Arlington Ave
Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 1940
4 bd3.5 ba3,812 sqft$66/sqft vs ZIP $167 −61%
1.22 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.22× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $2,250/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.2261% under ZIP $/sqftverify conditionnew this week
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$250,000List price
$2,250Rent estimate / mo
1.22Lender DSCR (est.)
$5,154Taxes / yr · county assessor
$167ZIP median $ / sqft
46/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $2,250 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,311 |
| − Taxes | −$430 |
| − Insurance | −$104 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $405 |
The numbers
- Price
- $250,000
- $ / sq ft
- $66 ZIP median $167
- Rent estimate
- $2,250/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $5,154/yr 2% cap on assessed value $257,700
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,845/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.22 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 46/100 DSCR 1.22 · 61% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition · new this week
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / 3.5
- Living area
- 3,812 sq ft
- Lot
- 34,848 sq ft
- Year built
- 1940
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22124979
- Listed
- Oct 12, 2026
- Days on market
- 3
- Listing agent
- Jace Ferris · JMG Indiana
3178884639 · jace@in-homes.com - Price history
- First asked $250,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.