Last confirmed active 18 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
26score
↓ $37,000
$259,900
MLS
Street view1503 Conner St
Noblesville IN 46060 · Single Family · built 1888
3 bd1.5 ba1,632 sqft$159/sqft vs ZIP $184 −13%
0.90 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.90× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,735/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
13% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 14%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$259,900List price
$1,735Rent estimate / mo
0.90Lender DSCR (est.)
$5,494Taxes / yr · county assessor
$184ZIP median $ / sqft
26/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,735 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,363 |
| − Taxes | −$458 |
| − Insurance | −$108 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-194 |
The numbers
- Price
- $259,900
- $ / sq ft
- $159 ZIP median $184
- Rent estimate
- $1,735/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $5,494/yr 2% cap on assessed value $274,700
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,929/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.90 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 26/100 13% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 14% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1.5
- Living area
- 1,632 sq ft
- Lot
- 9,148 sq ft
- Year built
- 1888
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- X
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22115898
- Listed
- Aug 27, 2026
- Days on market
- 39
- Listing agent
- Jennifer Mohandespour · American Dream Team Real Estat
2603855001 · jenmorealtor@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $296,900 · previously $296,900 cut $37,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.