Last confirmed active 18 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
19score
New↓ $42,000New Construction
$401,995
Triad
Street view15322 Alperton Rd
Fishers IN 46037 · Single Family
4 bd2,011 sqft$200/sqft vs ZIP $175 +14%
0.96 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.96× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $2,574/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
price cut 10%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$401,995List price
$2,574Rent estimate / mo
0.96Lender DSCR (est.)
$4,824Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$175ZIP median $ / sqft
19/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $2,574 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$2,108 |
| − Taxes | −$402 |
| − Insurance | −$167 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-104 |
The numbers
- Price
- $401,995
- $ / sq ft
- $200 ZIP median $175
- Rent estimate
- $2,574/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $4,824/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $2,678/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.96 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 19/100 price cut 10% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / —
- Living area
- 2,011 sq ft
- Lot
- 0.25 acres
- Year built
- —
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- X
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- New Construction
- MLS #
- —
- Listed
- Sep 30, 2026
- Days on market
- 50 relisted — counted from when we first saw it
- Listing agent
- Not on the feed — use the official listing link
- Price history
- First asked $443,995 · previously $411,995 cut $42,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.