1 / 6
16score
↓ $50,000New Construction
$275,000
MLS
Street view1538 Ringgold Ave
Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 2024
2 bd2.5 ba1,705 sqft$161/sqft vs ZIP $168 −4%
0.68 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.68× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,248/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
price cut 18%registered rental
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$275,000List price
$1,248Rent estimate / mo
0.68Lender DSCR (est.)
$3,300Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
16/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,248 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,442 |
| − Taxes | −$275 |
| − Insurance | −$115 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-584 |
The numbers
- Price
- $275,000
- $ / sq ft
- $161 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $1,248/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $3,300/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,832/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.68 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 16/100 price cut 18% · registered rental
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 2.5
- Living area
- 1,705 sq ft
- Lot
- 3,049 sq ft
- Year built
- 2024
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- Yes — registered with the city
The listing
- Source
- New Construction
- MLS #
- 22116099
- Listed
- Aug 20, 2026
- Days on market
- 58
- Listing agent
- Dana Duncan · F.C. Tucker Company - Carmel
3177303133 · dana.duncan@coldwellbankeratlanta.com - Price history
- First asked $325,000 · previously $289,900 cut $50,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.