Last confirmed active 18 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
45score
Flood zone
$59,950
MLS
Street view154 Tippecanoe Dr
Noblesville IN 46062 · Manufactured · built 1986
3 bd2 ba1,100 sqft$55/sqft vs ZIP $185 −71%
2.26 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.26× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $839/mo (hud:safmr:capped) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.2670% under ZIP $/sqftverify conditionflood zone
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$59,950List price
$839Rent estimate / mo
2.26Lender DSCR (est.)
$384Taxes / yr · county assessor
$185ZIP median $ / sqft
45/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $839 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$314 |
| − Taxes | −$32 |
| − Insurance | −$25 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $468 |
The numbers
- Price
- $59,950
- $ / sq ft
- $55 ZIP median $185
- Rent estimate
- $839/mo hud:safmr:capped
- Property taxes
- $384/yr 2% cap on assessed value $19,200
- PITIA (assumed)
- $371/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.26 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 45/100 DSCR 2.26 · 70% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition · flood zone
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2
- Living area
- 1,100 sq ft
- Lot
- 7,405 sq ft
- Year built
- 1986
- Property type
- Manufactured
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- AE · special flood hazard area
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22032389
- Listed
- Apr 13, 2025
- Days on market
- 540
- Listing agent
- Chad Hughes · H & H Realty
3172235375 · chadlhughes@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $59,950
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.