Street view of 1745 Orchid Ct
1 / 6
82score
↓ $35,000
$134,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

1745 Orchid Ct

Indianapolis IN 46219 · Single Family · built 1968
3 bd2 ba1,348 sqft$100/sqft vs ZIP $142 −30%
1.60 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.60× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $1,480/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.6029% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 26%registered rental
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$134,900List price
$1,480Rent estimate / mo
1.60Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,966Taxes / yr · county assessor
$142ZIP median $ / sqft
82/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$1,480
− Mortgage (P&I)−$707
− Taxes−$164
− Insurance−$56
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$553

The numbers

Price
$134,900
$ / sq ft
$100 ZIP median $142
Rent estimate
$1,480/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$1,966/yr 2% cap on assessed value $98,300
PITIA (assumed)
$927/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.60 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
82/100 DSCR 1.60 · 29% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 26% · registered rental

The property

Beds / baths
3 / 2
Living area
1,348 sq ft
Lot
13,068 sq ft
Year built
1968
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
None (Zone X)
Registered rental
Yes — registered with the city

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22111448
Listed
Jul 10, 2026
Days on market
99
Listing agent
Sammy Nieves · Trelora Realty, Inc
3174482284 · sammy.nieves@trelora.com
Price history
First asked $169,900 · previously $169,900 cut $35,000
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad