Last confirmed active 17 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
26score
↓ $25,000
$239,900
MLS
Street view18057 Sanibel Cir
Noblesville IN 46062 · Single Family · built 1999
3 bd2 ba1,200 sqft$200/sqft vs ZIP $185 +8%
1.07 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.07× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,953/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
price cut 10%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$239,900List price
$1,953Rent estimate / mo
1.07Lender DSCR (est.)
$5,234Taxes / yr · county assessor
$185ZIP median $ / sqft
26/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,953 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,258 |
| − Taxes | −$436 |
| − Insurance | −$100 |
| − HOA | −$33 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $126 |
The numbers
- Price
- $239,900
- $ / sq ft
- $200 ZIP median $185
- Rent estimate
- $1,953/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $5,234/yr 2% cap on assessed value $261,700
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,827/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $33/mo
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.07 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 26/100 price cut 10% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2
- Living area
- 1,200 sq ft
- Lot
- 11,326 sq ft
- Year built
- 1999
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- $33/mo
- Flood zone
- X
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22102691
- Listed
- May 18, 2026
- Days on market
- 140
- Listing agent
- Robert E Salmons · Entera Realty
7132489869 · rsalmons@greenletco.com - Price history
- First asked $264,900 · previously $264,900 cut $25,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.