Last confirmed active 17 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
37score
↓ $8,500Short Sale
$285,000
MLS
Street view18702 Terra Vista Pl
Westfield IN 46074 · Townhouse · built 2022
3 bd2.5 ba1,896 sqft$150/sqft vs ZIP $210 −28%
0.94 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.94× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $2,219/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
28% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 3%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$285,000List price
$2,219Rent estimate / mo
0.94Lender DSCR (est.)
$5,932Taxes / yr · county assessor
$210ZIP median $ / sqft
37/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $2,219 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,495 |
| − Taxes | −$494 |
| − Insurance | −$119 |
| − HOA | −$255 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-144 |
The numbers
- Price
- $285,000
- $ / sq ft
- $150 ZIP median $210
- Rent estimate
- $2,219/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $5,932/yr 2% cap on assessed value $296,600
- PITIA (assumed)
- $2,363/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $255/mo
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.94 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 37/100 28% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 3% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2.5
- Living area
- 1,896 sq ft
- Lot
- 2,614 sq ft
- Year built
- 2022
- Property type
- Townhouse
- HOA
- $255/mo
- Flood zone
- X
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Short Sale
- MLS #
- 22105301
- Listed
- Jun 2, 2026
- Days on market
- 125
- Listing agent
- Fred Krawczyk · Envoy Real Estate, LLC
3172944425 · fred@indyhouses.net - Price history
- First asked $293,500 · previously $293,500 cut $8,500
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.