1 / 6
68score
↓ $14,000
$129,900
MLS
Street view1906 Charles St
Indianapolis IN 46225 · Single Family · built 1910
2 bd1.5 ba928 sqft$140/sqft vs ZIP $148 −5%
1.78 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.78× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,819/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.78price cut 11%below assessed valueregistered rental
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$129,900List price
$1,819Rent estimate / mo
1.78Lender DSCR (est.)
$3,444Taxes / yr · county assessor
$148ZIP median $ / sqft
68/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,819 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$681 |
| − Taxes | −$287 |
| − Insurance | −$54 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $797 |
The numbers
- Price
- $129,900
- $ / sq ft
- $140 ZIP median $148
- Rent estimate
- $1,819/mo rent comps
- Property taxes
- $3,444/yr 2% cap on assessed value $172,200
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,022/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.78 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 68/100 DSCR 1.78 · price cut 11% · below assessed value · registered rental
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 1.5
- Living area
- 928 sq ft
- Lot
- 3,485 sq ft
- Year built
- 1910
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- Yes — registered with the city
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22105137
- Listed
- May 30, 2026
- Days on market
- 140
- Listing agent
- Kyle Hoffman · @properties
3175069002 · info@atpropertiesind.com - Price history
- First asked $143,900 · previously $138,900 cut $14,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.