Last confirmed active 18 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
15score
New↓ $88,100New Construction
$347,600
Triad
Street view19644 Atwater Ave
Westfield IN 46069 · Single Family
2 bd1,436 sqft$242/sqft
0.39 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.39× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $904/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
price cut 25%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$347,600List price
$904Rent estimate / mo
0.39Lender DSCR (est.)
$4,171Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
—ZIP median $ / sqft
15/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $904 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,823 |
| − Taxes | −$348 |
| − Insurance | −$145 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-1,411 |
The numbers
- Price
- $347,600
- $ / sq ft
- $242
- Rent estimate
- $904/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $4,171/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $2,315/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.39 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 15/100 price cut 25% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / —
- Living area
- 1,436 sq ft
- Lot
- 0.32 acres
- Year built
- —
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- X
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- New Construction
- MLS #
- —
- Listed
- Sep 28, 2026
- Days on market
- 50 relisted — counted from when we first saw it
- Listing agent
- Not on the feed — use the official listing link
- Price history
- First asked $435,700 · previously $435,700 cut $88,100
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.