1 / 6
80score
↓ $15,000
$99,950
MLS
Street view219 Kansas St
Indianapolis IN 46225 · Single Family · built 1955
2 bd1 ba960 sqft$104/sqft vs ZIP $148 −30%
2.10 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.10× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,399/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.1030% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 15%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$99,950List price
$1,399Rent estimate / mo
2.10Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,210Taxes / yr · county assessor
$148ZIP median $ / sqft
80/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,399 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$524 |
| − Taxes | −$101 |
| − Insurance | −$42 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $732 |
The numbers
- Price
- $99,950
- $ / sq ft
- $104 ZIP median $148
- Rent estimate
- $1,399/mo rent comps
- Property taxes
- $1,210/yr 2% cap on assessed value $60,500
- PITIA (assumed)
- $667/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.10 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 80/100 DSCR 2.10 · 30% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 15%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 1
- Living area
- 960 sq ft
- Lot
- 3,049 sq ft
- Year built
- 1955
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22124174
- Listed
- Sep 3, 2026
- Days on market
- 44
- Listing agent
- Jackie Lovell · New Quantum Realty Group
3173327547 · jackie@jackielovell.com - Price history
- First asked $114,950 · previously $114,950 cut $15,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.