1 / 6
67score
$170,000
MLS
Street view2326 Kessler Blvd N
Indianapolis IN 46222 · Single Family · built 1950
4 bd2 ba1,650 sqft$103/sqft vs ZIP $158 −35%
1.56 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.56× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,808/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.5635% under ZIP $/sqft
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$170,000List price
$1,808Rent estimate / mo
1.56Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,400Taxes / yr · county assessor
$158ZIP median $ / sqft
67/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,808 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$891 |
| − Taxes | −$200 |
| − Insurance | −$71 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $646 |
The numbers
- Price
- $170,000
- $ / sq ft
- $103 ZIP median $158
- Rent estimate
- $1,808/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $2,400/yr 2% cap on assessed value $120,000
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,162/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.56 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 67/100 DSCR 1.56 · 35% under ZIP $/sqft
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / 2
- Living area
- 1,650 sq ft
- Lot
- 8,276 sq ft
- Year built
- 1950
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22107175
- Listed
- Jun 11, 2026
- Days on market
- 128
- Listing agent
- Dilshad Ansari · Carpenter Realtors, South Meridian
3173634311 · dansari@callcarpenter.com - Price history
- First asked $170,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.