Street view of 2339 Hoyt Ave
1 / 6
81score
↓ $15,000
$79,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

2339 Hoyt Ave

Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 1908
2 bd1 ba634 sqft$126/sqft vs ZIP $168 −25%
1.87 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.87× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $1,119/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.8725% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 19%below assessed value
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$79,900List price
$1,119Rent estimate / mo
1.87Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,738Taxes / yr · county assessor
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
81/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$1,119
− Mortgage (P&I)−$419
− Taxes−$145
− Insurance−$33
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$522

The numbers

Price
$79,900
$ / sq ft
$126 ZIP median $168
Rent estimate
$1,119/mo rent comps
Property taxes
$1,738/yr 2% cap on assessed value $86,900
PITIA (assumed)
$597/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.87 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
81/100 DSCR 1.87 · 25% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 19% · below assessed value

The property

Beds / baths
2 / 1
Living area
634 sq ft
Lot
3,920 sq ft
Year built
1908
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
None (Zone X)
Registered rental
No

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22128412
Listed
Sep 28, 2026
Days on market
19
Listing agent
Brian Pachciarz · Blp Realty Group
8889746963 · bpgagolf@yahoo.com
Price history
First asked $94,900 · previously $84,900 cut $15,000
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad