1 / 6
16score
↓ $25,000New Construction
$250,000
MLS
Street view2402 E Brookside Ave
Indianapolis IN 46218 · Single Family · built 2026
3 bd3.5 ba1,830 sqft$137/sqft vs ZIP $138 −1%
0.81 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.81× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,346/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
price cut 10%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$250,000List price
$1,346Rent estimate / mo
0.81Lender DSCR (est.)
$3,000Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$138ZIP median $ / sqft
16/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,346 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,311 |
| − Taxes | −$250 |
| − Insurance | −$104 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-319 |
The numbers
- Price
- $250,000
- $ / sq ft
- $137 ZIP median $138
- Rent estimate
- $1,346/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $3,000/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,665/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.81 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 16/100 price cut 10% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 3.5
- Living area
- 1,830 sq ft
- Lot
- 4,356 sq ft
- Year built
- 2026
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- New Construction
- MLS #
- 22107522
- Listed
- Jun 11, 2026
- Days on market
- 128
- Listing agent
- Georgina Becerra · F.C. Tucker Company - Fishers/Geist
3179370575 · gina.becerra@talktotucker.com - Price history
- First asked $275,000 · previously $275,000 cut $25,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.