Street view of 2420 Bond St
1 / 6
75score
↓ $10,000
$29,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

2420 Bond St

Indianapolis IN 46208 · Single Family · built 1920
4 bd2 ba1,547 sqft$19/sqft vs ZIP $126 −85%
2.10 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.10× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $419/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 2.1085% under ZIP $/sqftverify conditionprice cut 33%
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$29,900List price
$419Rent estimate / mo
2.10Lender DSCR (est.)
$359Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$126ZIP median $ / sqft
75/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$419
− Mortgage (P&I)−$157
− Taxes−$30
− Insurance−$12
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$220

The numbers

Price
$29,900
$ / sq ft
$19 ZIP median $126
Rent estimate
$419/mo rent comps
Property taxes
$359/yr assumed 1.2% of price
PITIA (assumed)
$199/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
2.10 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
75/100 DSCR 2.10 · 85% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition · price cut 33%

The property

Beds / baths
4 / 2
Living area
1,547 sq ft
Lot
3,485 sq ft
Year built
1920
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
None (Zone X)
Registered rental
No

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22118237
Listed
Aug 4, 2026
Days on market
74
Listing agent
Claire Sorrels · List With Ben, LLC
3179700929 · claire@benbuysindyhouses.com
Price history
First asked $39,900 · previously $34,900 cut $10,000
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad