Street view of 2448 Winthrop Ave
1 / 6
55score
↓ $35,000New Construction
$190,000
MLS Street view
Search photos

2448 Winthrop Ave

Indianapolis IN 46205 · Townhouse · built 2026
3 bd2.5 ba1,526 sqft$125/sqft vs ZIP $165 −25%
1.21 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.21× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $1,710/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.2125% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 18%below assessed value
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$190,000List price
$1,710Rent estimate / mo
1.21Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,280Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$165ZIP median $ / sqft
55/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$1,710
− Mortgage (P&I)−$996
− Taxes−$190
− Insurance−$79
− HOA−$150
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$294

The numbers

Price
$190,000
$ / sq ft
$125 ZIP median $165
Rent estimate
$1,710/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$2,280/yr assumed 1.2% of price
PITIA (assumed)
$1,416/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $150/mo
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.21 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
55/100 DSCR 1.21 · 25% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 18% · below assessed value

The property

Beds / baths
3 / 2.5
Living area
1,526 sq ft
Lot
0.055 acres
Year built
2026
Property type
Townhouse
HOA
$150/mo
Flood zone
None (Zone X)
Registered rental
No

The listing

Source
New Construction
MLS #
22115346
Listed
Jul 20, 2026
Days on market
89
Listing agent
Rochelle Perkins · Garnet Group
7656097316 · rochelle@rochelleknowsindy.com
Price history
First asked $225,000 · previously $225,000 cut $35,000
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad