1 / 6
55score
↓ $35,000New Construction
$190,000
MLS
Street view2448 Winthrop Ave
Indianapolis IN 46205 · Townhouse · built 2026
3 bd2.5 ba1,526 sqft$125/sqft vs ZIP $165 −25%
1.21 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.21× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,710/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.2125% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 18%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$190,000List price
$1,710Rent estimate / mo
1.21Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,280Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$165ZIP median $ / sqft
55/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,710 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$996 |
| − Taxes | −$190 |
| − Insurance | −$79 |
| − HOA | −$150 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $294 |
The numbers
- Price
- $190,000
- $ / sq ft
- $125 ZIP median $165
- Rent estimate
- $1,710/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $2,280/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,416/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $150/mo
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.21 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 55/100 DSCR 1.21 · 25% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 18% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2.5
- Living area
- 1,526 sq ft
- Lot
- 0.055 acres
- Year built
- 2026
- Property type
- Townhouse
- HOA
- $150/mo
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- New Construction
- MLS #
- 22115346
- Listed
- Jul 20, 2026
- Days on market
- 89
- Listing agent
- Rochelle Perkins · Garnet Group
7656097316 · rochelle@rochelleknowsindy.com - Price history
- First asked $225,000 · previously $225,000 cut $35,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.