1 / 6
70score
$119,000
MLS
Street view2594 Saint Paul St
Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 1958
3 bd1 ba1,102 sqft$108/sqft vs ZIP $168 −36%
1.89 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.89× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,500/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.8936% under ZIP $/sqft
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$119,000List price
$1,500Rent estimate / mo
1.89Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,428Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
70/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,500 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$624 |
| − Taxes | −$119 |
| − Insurance | −$50 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $707 |
The numbers
- Price
- $119,000
- $ / sq ft
- $108 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $1,500/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $1,428/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $793/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.89 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 70/100 DSCR 1.89 · 36% under ZIP $/sqft
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1
- Living area
- 1,102 sq ft
- Lot
- 6,970 sq ft
- Year built
- 1958
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- 100
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22116878
- Listed
- Jul 28, 2026
- Days on market
- 81
- Listing agent
- Amanda Bick · Keller Williams Indy Metro Ne
3178284089 · amanda.bick@kw.com - Price history
- First asked $119,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.