1 / 6
38score
New
$209,900
MLS
Street view2715 S Kenmore Rd
Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 1956
3 bd1.5 ba2,150 sqft$98/sqft vs ZIP $168 −42%
0.94 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.94× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,513/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
42% under ZIP $/sqftnew this weekbelow assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$209,900List price
$1,513Rent estimate / mo
0.94Lender DSCR (est.)
$5,034Taxes / yr · county assessor
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
38/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,513 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,101 |
| − Taxes | −$420 |
| − Insurance | −$87 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-95 |
The numbers
- Price
- $209,900
- $ / sq ft
- $98 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $1,513/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $5,034/yr 2% cap on assessed value $251,700
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,608/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.94 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 38/100 42% under ZIP $/sqft · new this week · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1.5
- Living area
- 2,150 sq ft
- Lot
- 17,860 sq ft
- Year built
- 1956
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22133953
- Listed
- Oct 29, 2026
- Days on market
- 3
- Listing agent
- Claire Sorrels · List With Ben, LLC
3179700929 · claire@benbuysindyhouses.com - Price history
- First asked $209,900
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.