Last confirmed active 18 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
29score
↓ $9,000
$180,900
MLS
Street view274 Golf Ct
Greenwood IN 46143 · Condo · built 1990
2 bd2 ba1,244 sqft$145/sqft vs ZIP $161 −10%
1.07 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.07× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,509/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
10% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 5%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$180,900List price
$1,509Rent estimate / mo
1.07Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,171Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$161ZIP median $ / sqft
29/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,509 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$949 |
| − Taxes | −$181 |
| − Insurance | −$75 |
| − HOA | −$200 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $104 |
The numbers
- Price
- $180,900
- $ / sq ft
- $145 ZIP median $161
- Rent estimate
- $1,509/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $2,171/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,405/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $200/mo
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.07 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 29/100 10% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 5%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 2
- Living area
- 1,244 sq ft
- Lot
- 1,742 sq ft
- Year built
- 1990
- Property type
- Condo
- HOA
- $200/mo
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- —
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22110484
- Listed
- Jun 30, 2026
- Days on market
- 97
- Listing agent
- Claire Sorrels · List With Ben, LLC
3179700929 · claire@benbuysindyhouses.com - Price history
- First asked $189,900 · previously $189,900 cut $9,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.