1 / 6
67score
↓ $5,400
$144,500
MLS
Street view2755 N Dearborn St
Indianapolis IN 46218 · Single Family · built 1920
3 bd1.5 ba1,596 sqft$91/sqft vs ZIP $138 −34%
1.43 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.43× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,346/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.4334% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 4%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$144,500List price
$1,346Rent estimate / mo
1.43Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,478Taxes / yr · county assessor
$138ZIP median $ / sqft
67/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,346 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$758 |
| − Taxes | −$123 |
| − Insurance | −$60 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $405 |
The numbers
- Price
- $144,500
- $ / sq ft
- $91 ZIP median $138
- Rent estimate
- $1,346/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $1,478/yr 2% cap on assessed value $73,900
- PITIA (assumed)
- $941/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.43 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 67/100 DSCR 1.43 · 34% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 4%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1.5
- Living area
- 1,596 sq ft
- Lot
- 4,792 sq ft
- Year built
- 1920
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22111638
- Listed
- Jul 6, 2026
- Days on market
- 103
- Listing agent
- Ashley Marino · Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
2199737094 · amarino@bhhsin.com - Price history
- First asked $149,900 · previously $149,900 cut $5,400
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.