1 / 6
60score
New Construction
$80,000
MLS
Street view2860 S Rybolt Ave
Indianapolis IN 46241 · Single Family · built 2023
3 bd2 ba1,212 sqft$66/sqft vs ZIP $157 −58%
2.10 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.10× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,120/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.1058% under ZIP $/sqftverify condition
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$80,000List price
$1,120Rent estimate / mo
2.10Lender DSCR (est.)
$960Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$157ZIP median $ / sqft
60/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,120 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$420 |
| − Taxes | −$80 |
| − Insurance | −$33 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $587 |
The numbers
- Price
- $80,000
- $ / sq ft
- $66 ZIP median $157
- Rent estimate
- $1,120/mo rent comps
- Property taxes
- $960/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $533/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.10 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 60/100 DSCR 2.10 · 58% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2
- Living area
- 1,212 sq ft
- Lot
- 10,454 sq ft
- Year built
- 2023
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- 100
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- New Construction
- MLS #
- 22080309
- Listed
- Jan 15, 2026
- Days on market
- 275
- Listing agent
- Juan F. Cassella · F.C. Tucker Company - West
3177667867 · juan@cassellarealty.com - Price history
- First asked $80,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.