1 / 6
63score
↓ $2,000
$115,500
MLS
Street view2905 N Sherman Dr
Indianapolis IN 46218 · Single Family · built 1910
6 bd2 ba1,882 sqft$61/sqft vs ZIP $138 −56%
2.07 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.07× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,617/mo (hud:safmr:capped) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.0755% under ZIP $/sqftverify conditionprice cut 2%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$115,500List price
$1,617Rent estimate / mo
2.07Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,518Taxes / yr · county assessor
$138ZIP median $ / sqft
63/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,617 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$606 |
| − Taxes | −$127 |
| − Insurance | −$48 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $837 |
The numbers
- Price
- $115,500
- $ / sq ft
- $61 ZIP median $138
- Rent estimate
- $1,617/mo hud:safmr:capped
- Property taxes
- $1,518/yr 2% cap on assessed value $75,900
- PITIA (assumed)
- $780/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.07 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 63/100 DSCR 2.07 · 55% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition · price cut 2%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 6 / 2
- Living area
- 1,882 sq ft
- Lot
- 7,405 sq ft
- Year built
- 1910
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22113897
- Listed
- Jul 14, 2026
- Days on market
- 95
- Listing agent
- Heather Clemmons · Starr Real Estate
7657485066 · heather.clemmons@eaglesold.com - Price history
- First asked $117,500 · previously $117,500 cut $2,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.