1 / 6
78score
New
$109,900
MLS
Street view2910 Meredith Ave
Indianapolis IN 46201 · Single Family · built 1910
4 bd2.5 ba1,284 sqft$86/sqft vs ZIP $141 −39%
2.01 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.01× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,539/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.0139% under ZIP $/sqftnew this weekregistered rental
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$109,900List price
$1,539Rent estimate / mo
2.01Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,732Taxes / yr · county assessor
$141ZIP median $ / sqft
78/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,539 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$576 |
| − Taxes | −$144 |
| − Insurance | −$46 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $773 |
The numbers
- Price
- $109,900
- $ / sq ft
- $86 ZIP median $141
- Rent estimate
- $1,539/mo rent comps
- Property taxes
- $1,732/yr 2% cap on assessed value $86,600
- PITIA (assumed)
- $766/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.01 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 78/100 DSCR 2.01 · 39% under ZIP $/sqft · new this week · registered rental
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / 2.5
- Living area
- 1,284 sq ft
- Lot
- 5,227 sq ft
- Year built
- 1910
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- Yes — registered with the city
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22131802
- Listed
- Oct 16, 2026
- Days on market
- 2
- Listing agent
- Christopher Price · Keller Williams Indy Metro W
3178868477 · sales@indypropertysource.com - Price history
- First asked $109,900
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.