1 / 6
44score
New Construction
$194,900
MLS
Street view3009 N Colorado Ave
Indianapolis IN 46218 · Multi-Family · built 2025
6 bd2 ba1,792 sqft$109/sqft vs ZIP $138 −21%
1.31 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.31× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,695/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.3121% under ZIP $/sqft
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$194,900List price
$1,695Rent estimate / mo
1.31Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,339Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$138ZIP median $ / sqft
44/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,695 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,022 |
| − Taxes | −$195 |
| − Insurance | −$81 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $397 |
The numbers
- Price
- $194,900
- $ / sq ft
- $109 ZIP median $138
- Rent estimate
- $1,695/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $2,339/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,298/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.31 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 44/100 DSCR 1.31 · 21% under ZIP $/sqft
The property
- Beds / baths
- 6 / 2
- Living area
- 1,792 sq ft
- Lot
- 5,227 sq ft
- Year built
- 2025
- Property type
- Multi-Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- New Construction
- MLS #
- 10054198
- Listed
- Aug 18, 2026
- Days on market
- 60
- Listing agent
- Yita Majerovic · Majer Management LLC
7657262537 · yitakupczyk@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $194,900
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.