1 / 6
71score
↓ $20,000
$179,900
MLS
Street view3026 N Capitol Ave
Indianapolis IN 46208 · Multi-Family · built 1915
6 bd4 ba2,396 sqft$75/sqft vs ZIP $126 −40%
1.46 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.46× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,783/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.4641% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 11%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$179,900List price
$1,783Rent estimate / mo
1.46Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,386Taxes / yr · county assessor
$126ZIP median $ / sqft
71/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,783 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$943 |
| − Taxes | −$199 |
| − Insurance | −$75 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $566 |
The numbers
- Price
- $179,900
- $ / sq ft
- $75 ZIP median $126
- Rent estimate
- $1,783/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $2,386/yr 2% cap on assessed value $119,300
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,217/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.46 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 71/100 DSCR 1.46 · 41% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 11%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 6 / 4
- Living area
- 2,396 sq ft
- Lot
- 5,227 sq ft
- Year built
- 1915
- Property type
- Multi-Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22121015
- Listed
- Aug 18, 2026
- Days on market
- 60
- Listing agent
- Brian Pachciarz · Blp Realty Group
8889746963 · bpgagolf@yahoo.com - Price history
- First asked $199,900 · previously $189,900 cut $20,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.