Street view of 319 S Dearborn St
1 / 6
65score
$88,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

319 S Dearborn St

Indianapolis IN 46201 · Single Family · built 1921
2 bd1 ba804 sqft$111/sqft vs ZIP $141 −22%
1.56 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.56× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $1,195/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.5621% under ZIP $/sqftbelow assessed value
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$88,900List price
$1,195Rent estimate / mo
1.56Lender DSCR (est.)
$3,162Taxes / yr · county assessor
$141ZIP median $ / sqft
65/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$1,195
− Mortgage (P&I)−$466
− Taxes−$264
− Insurance−$37
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$428

The numbers

Price
$88,900
$ / sq ft
$111 ZIP median $141
Rent estimate
$1,195/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$3,162/yr 2% cap on assessed value $158,100
PITIA (assumed)
$767/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.56 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
65/100 DSCR 1.56 · 21% under ZIP $/sqft · below assessed value

The property

Beds / baths
2 / 1
Living area
804 sq ft
Lot
5,227 sq ft
Year built
1921
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
—
Registered rental
No

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22113405
Listed
Jul 22, 2026
Days on market
101
Listing agent
Claire Sorrels · List With Ben, LLC
3179700929 · claire@benbuysindyhouses.com
Price history
First asked $88,900
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad