Street view of 3209 N Tacoma Ave
1 / 6
68score
↓ $9,600
$89,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

3209 N Tacoma Ave

Indianapolis IN 46218 · Single Family · built 1949
2 bd1 ba744 sqft$121/sqft vs ZIP $138 −12%
1.69 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.69× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $1,073/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.6912% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 11%registered rental
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$89,900List price
$1,073Rent estimate / mo
1.69Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,534Taxes / yr · county assessor
$138ZIP median $ / sqft
68/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$1,073
− Mortgage (P&I)−$471
− Taxes−$128
− Insurance−$37
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$436

The numbers

Price
$89,900
$ / sq ft
$121 ZIP median $138
Rent estimate
$1,073/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$1,534/yr 2% cap on assessed value $76,700
PITIA (assumed)
$637/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.69 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
68/100 DSCR 1.69 · 12% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 11% · registered rental

The property

Beds / baths
2 / 1
Living area
744 sq ft
Lot
6,534 sq ft
Year built
1949
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
None (Zone X)
Registered rental
Yes — registered with the city

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22071522
Listed
Nov 3, 2025
Days on market
348
Listing agent
Fred Krawczyk · Envoy Real Estate, LLC
3172944425 · fred@indyhouses.net
Price history
First asked $99,500 · previously $99,500 cut $9,600
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad