1 / 6
40score
$120,000
MLS
Street view3216 W 9th St
Indianapolis IN 46222 · Single Family · built 1915
2 bd1 ba922 sqft$130/sqft vs ZIP $158 −18%
1.29 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.29× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,033/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.2918% under ZIP $/sqft
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$120,000List price
$1,033Rent estimate / mo
1.29Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,440Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$158ZIP median $ / sqft
40/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,033 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$629 |
| − Taxes | −$120 |
| − Insurance | −$50 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $234 |
The numbers
- Price
- $120,000
- $ / sq ft
- $130 ZIP median $158
- Rent estimate
- $1,033/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $1,440/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $799/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.29 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 40/100 DSCR 1.29 · 18% under ZIP $/sqft
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 1
- Living area
- 922 sq ft
- Lot
- 4,792 sq ft
- Year built
- 1915
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22111579
- Listed
- Aug 15, 2026
- Days on market
- 63
- Listing agent
- Jesus Flores · West & Main Real Estate
3174278970 · jesus.flores@talktotucker.com - Price history
- First asked $120,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.