1 / 6
48score
$90,000
MLS
Street view3324 Prospect St
Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 1955
0 bd1 ba1,248 sqft$72/sqft vs ZIP $168 −57%
1.41 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.41× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $863/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.4157% under ZIP $/sqftverify condition
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$90,000List price
$863Rent estimate / mo
1.41Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,220Taxes / yr · county assessor
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
48/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $863 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$472 |
| − Taxes | −$102 |
| − Insurance | −$38 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $252 |
The numbers
- Price
- $90,000
- $ / sq ft
- $72 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $863/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $1,220/yr 2% cap on assessed value $61,000
- PITIA (assumed)
- $611/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.41 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 48/100 DSCR 1.41 · 57% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition
The property
- Beds / baths
- 0 / 1
- Living area
- 1,248 sq ft
- Lot
- 4,356 sq ft
- Year built
- 1955
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22058241
- Listed
- Aug 24, 2025
- Days on market
- 419
- Listing agent
- Marcy Souers · Exp Realty, LLC
3177451596 · marcia@bvindy.com - Price history
- First asked $90,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.