1 / 6
70score
New
$55,000
MLS
Street view3351 N Grant Ave
Indianapolis IN 46218 · Single Family · built 1949
2 bd1 ba756 sqft$73/sqft vs ZIP $141 −48%
1.80 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.80× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $770/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.8048% under ZIP $/sqftverify conditionnew this week
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$55,000List price
$770Rent estimate / mo
1.80Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,396Taxes / yr · county assessor
$141ZIP median $ / sqft
70/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $770 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$288 |
| − Taxes | −$116 |
| − Insurance | −$23 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $342 |
The numbers
- Price
- $55,000
- $ / sq ft
- $73 ZIP median $141
- Rent estimate
- $770/mo rent comps
- Property taxes
- $1,396/yr 2% cap on assessed value $69,800
- PITIA (assumed)
- $428/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.80 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 70/100 DSCR 1.80 · 48% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition · new this week
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 1
- Living area
- 756 sq ft
- Lot
- 5,663 sq ft
- Year built
- 1949
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22131212
- Listed
- Oct 13, 2026
- Days on market
- 2
- Listing agent
- Jessica Green · Cityplace Realty
3175262559 · j_osborne2550@hotmail.com - Price history
- First asked $55,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.