Street view of 3366 N College Ave
1 / 6
61score
↓ $30,000
$199,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

3366 N College Ave

Indianapolis IN 46205 · Single Family · built 1914
3 bd1.5 ba1,560 sqft$128/sqft vs ZIP $165 −22%
1.35 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.35× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $1,710/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.3522% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 15%registered rental
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$199,900List price
$1,710Rent estimate / mo
1.35Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,576Taxes / yr · county assessor
$165ZIP median $ / sqft
61/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$1,710
− Mortgage (P&I)−$1,048
− Taxes−$131
− Insurance−$83
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$447

The numbers

Price
$199,900
$ / sq ft
$128 ZIP median $165
Rent estimate
$1,710/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$1,576/yr 2% cap on assessed value $78,800
PITIA (assumed)
$1,263/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.35 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
61/100 DSCR 1.35 · 22% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 15% · registered rental

The property

Beds / baths
3 / 1.5
Living area
1,560 sq ft
Lot
5,663 sq ft
Year built
1914
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
None (Zone X)
Registered rental
Yes — registered with the city

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22116253
Listed
Jul 25, 2026
Days on market
84
Listing agent
Stephen Barton · Realty Wealth Advisors
3176944774 · sbarton.realtor@gmail.com
Price history
First asked $229,900 · previously $229,900 cut $30,000
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad