1 / 6
50score
Short Sale
$155,000
MLS
Street view3525 Georgetown Rd
Indianapolis IN 46224 · Single Family · built 1953
3 bd1.5 ba1,073 sqft$144/sqft vs ZIP $162 −11%
1.53 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.53× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,700/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.5311% under ZIP $/sqft
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$155,000List price
$1,700Rent estimate / mo
1.53Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,778Taxes / yr · county assessor
$162ZIP median $ / sqft
50/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,700 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$813 |
| − Taxes | −$232 |
| − Insurance | −$65 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $591 |
The numbers
- Price
- $155,000
- $ / sq ft
- $144 ZIP median $162
- Rent estimate
- $1,700/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $2,778/yr 2% cap on assessed value $138,900
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,109/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.53 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 50/100 DSCR 1.53 · 11% under ZIP $/sqft
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1.5
- Living area
- 1,073 sq ft
- Lot
- 7,405 sq ft
- Year built
- 1953
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Short Sale
- MLS #
- 22132490
- Listed
- Oct 23, 2026
- Days on market
- 8
- Listing agent
- Mark Lopez · F.C. Tucker Company - Zionsville
3178735391 · malopez@talktotucker.com - Price history
- First asked $155,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.