1 / 6
52score
$159,000
MLS
Street view3660 Alsace Dr
Indianapolis IN 46226 · Single Family · built 1960
3 bd2 ba1,865 sqft$85/sqft vs ZIP $124 −31%
1.24 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.24× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,450/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.2431% under ZIP $/sqftbelow assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$159,000List price
$1,450Rent estimate / mo
1.24Lender DSCR (est.)
$3,186Taxes / yr · county assessor
$124ZIP median $ / sqft
52/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,450 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$834 |
| − Taxes | −$266 |
| − Insurance | −$66 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $284 |
The numbers
- Price
- $159,000
- $ / sq ft
- $85 ZIP median $124
- Rent estimate
- $1,450/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $3,186/yr 2% cap on assessed value $159,300
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,166/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.24 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 52/100 DSCR 1.24 · 31% under ZIP $/sqft · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2
- Living area
- 1,865 sq ft
- Lot
- 6,970 sq ft
- Year built
- 1960
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22120384
- Listed
- Aug 14, 2026
- Days on market
- 64
- Listing agent
- Terry Young · Red Bridge Real Estate
8122168602 · terry@redbridgerealestate.com - Price history
- First asked $159,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.