1 / 6
58score
New
$84,900
MLS
Street view3667 Cedar Pine Pl
Indianapolis IN 46235 · Single Family · built 2004
0 bd1,840 sqft$46/sqft vs ZIP $138 −67%
1.41 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.41× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $798/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.4167% under ZIP $/sqftverify conditionnew this week
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$84,900List price
$798Rent estimate / mo
1.41Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,019Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$138ZIP median $ / sqft
58/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $798 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$445 |
| − Taxes | −$85 |
| − Insurance | −$35 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $233 |
The numbers
- Price
- $84,900
- $ / sq ft
- $46 ZIP median $138
- Rent estimate
- $798/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $1,019/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $565/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.41 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 58/100 DSCR 1.41 · 67% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition · new this week
The property
- Beds / baths
- 0 / —
- Living area
- 1,840 sq ft
- Lot
- 3,920 sq ft
- Year built
- 2004
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22130369
- Listed
- Oct 30, 2026
- Days on market
- 2
- Listing agent
- Sammy Nieves · Trelora Realty, Inc
3174482284 · sammy.nieves@trelora.com - Price history
- First asked $84,900
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.