1 / 6
75score
↓ $2,600
$94,900
MLS
Street view3907 Hoyt Ave
Indianapolis IN 46203 · Single Family · built 1920
2 bd1 ba744 sqft$128/sqft vs ZIP $168 −24%
1.61 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.61× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,248/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.6124% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 3%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$94,900List price
$1,248Rent estimate / mo
1.61Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,830Taxes / yr · county assessor
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
75/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,248 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$498 |
| − Taxes | −$236 |
| − Insurance | −$40 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $475 |
The numbers
- Price
- $94,900
- $ / sq ft
- $128 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $1,248/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $2,830/yr 2% cap on assessed value $141,500
- PITIA (assumed)
- $773/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.61 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 75/100 DSCR 1.61 · 24% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 3% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 1
- Living area
- 744 sq ft
- Lot
- 5,227 sq ft
- Year built
- 1920
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22102336
- Listed
- May 15, 2026
- Days on market
- 155
- Listing agent
- Mark Coffey Jr. · Keller Williams Realty, Indy M
3174009258 · mcoffey@callcarpenter.com - Price history
- First asked $97,500 · previously $97,500 cut $2,600
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.